Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 475 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Rooli Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Rooli Casino bonuses include a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $4,000 plus 475 free spins, alongside no-deposit spins, cashback, crypto offers and VIP rewards. The important part is matching each offer with its wagering, bet and cashout rules before you claim it.

Suggested for You

Emperor Spark 7s

Emperor Spark 7s

flatdog

Chance Machine 5

Chance Machine 5

endorphina

Bumba Meu Boi Coin Burning Board

Bumba Meu Boi Coin Burning Board

voltent

Lucky Gem Fusion Reels

Lucky Gem Fusion Reels

kagaming

Temple of Power

Temple of Power

bgmng

Chase for Glory

Chase for Glory

pragmaticplay

Welcome Bonus: how the four deposits work

Rooli gives new players four chances to collect a deposit match. The package reaches up to $4,000 plus 475 free spins in total, with a minimum qualifying deposit of $30. The first deposit needs no promo code, while the later stages use codes linked to the relevant deposit.

On this page
DepositRewardWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
1st100% up to $500 + 200 free spins45x the bonus$8 per spin5x the bonus
2nd100% up to $500 + 50 free spins45x the bonus$8 per spin5x the bonus
3rd50% up to $1,000 + 75 free spins45x the bonus$8 per spin5x the bonus
4th75% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins45x the bonus$8 per spin5x the bonus

The 200 free spins on the first deposit are for Book of The Fallen. Welcome bonus wagering is based on the bonus amount, and the free-spin winnings attached to the welcome package use 45x wagering.

A couple of simple bonus calculations

  • A $30 first deposit at a 100% match creates a $30 bonus. At 45x wagering, that means $1,350 in wagering.
  • A $500 bonus at the first-deposit cap means $22,500 in wagering. Its 5x bonus cashout cap would be $2,500.
  • Keep every spin at $8 or less while bonus wagering is active.
Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Live games5%
Table games5%

The $8 bet limit applies during bonus wagering

A bigger stake does not speed up the requirement. Keep bets at $8 per spin or below while working through the welcome offer.

Start with the four-deposit package

The first stage combines a 100% match up to $500 with 200 free spins, provided your qualifying deposit is at least $30.

Deposit Bonuses: other ways to boost a qualifying deposit

Alongside the main welcome package, Rooli offers several named deposit promotions. These are useful if you want a different match size or more free spins, but each offer should be treated on its own terms rather than assumed to work like the standard package.

PromotionRewardCode
Sightseeing Sunday30% up to $300 + 30 free spinsSee the offer terms
First Class Boost100% up to $1,500See the offer terms
Travel Bug Bonanza50% up to $200 + 150 free spinsTRAVEL1, TRAVEL2 or TRAVEL3

Crypto deposits have a separate four-stage package

The crypto welcome package matches the first four crypto deposits at different rates. The first stage is for the first crypto deposit only and cannot be claimed alongside the standard welcome package. All four stages carry 45x wagering, and the general bonus bet limit is $8 per spin.

DepositRewardFree spinsWagering
1st crypto deposit150% up to 3 BTC10045x
2nd crypto deposit120% up to 3 BTC5045x
3rd crypto deposit110% up to 3 BTC5045x
4th crypto deposit100% up to 3 BTC5045x

No Deposit Bonus: 10 free spins without a deposit

The no-deposit offer gives you 10 free spins on Book of Cats. You activate it in your casino account, and the spins are restricted to Slots. There is no deposit requirement for the offer itself.

FeatureTerm
Free spins10 on Book of Cats
Maximum bet$8
Wagering50x
Maximum cashout$75
Eligible gamesSlots only

The $75 maximum cashout is the practical limit to keep in mind. KYC documents are required before a Withdrawal, so have the requested account checks completed before trying to cash out.

Activate the spins in your account first

The offer is activated in the casino account, then the 50x wagering rule applies to the winnings. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from the first spin.

Free Spins: Monday rewards, deposit tiers and crypto extras

Free spins appear across several Rooli promotions, not just the welcome package. Standard promotional free-spin winnings use 35x wagering, while welcome-package free-spin winnings use 45x.

PromotionHow it worksWagering or prize terms
Free Spins HunterUp to 300 free spins every Monday35x on winnings
Frequent Crypto Flyer100 free spins after a qualifying Friday crypto depositFollow the promotion terms
Lucky Box$30+ deposit unlocks up to 500 spins; $60+ unlocks up to 1,000$187,500 prize pool
Fortune SpinsPrize-based free-spin promotionPrize pool up to $187,500; $30,000 per player

Lucky Box is built around deposit levels, so a $60 or higher deposit reaches the larger free-spin tier. Free Spins Hunter is the regular Monday feature, while Frequent Crypto Flyer is tied to a qualifying Friday crypto deposit.

Cashback: weekly returns, expiry and crypto rewards

Weekly Cashback reaches up to 15% and is limited to Slots. Once activated, it expires after 72 hours, so it is worth choosing a time when you can use it rather than activating it too early.

PromotionRewardWageringOther limit
Weekly CashbackUp to 15%10x72-hour expiry; €5,000 maximum cashout; Slots only
Crypto Crusader5% cash on every crypto depositUse the promotion termsLinked to crypto deposits

The Weekly Cashback maximum cashout is €5,000, even though your account may use Australian dollars for deposits and play. Crypto Crusader is simpler in structure: it gives 5% cash on every crypto deposit.

The 72-hour window starts after activation

Weekly Cashback expires 72 hours after you activate it. Check the expiry time before you claim so the reward does not sit unused.

Promo Code: which code belongs to each offer

A Promo Code needs to match the bonus you are claiming. The first standard welcome deposit does not require one. For the other coded offers, use the exact code attached to the relevant deposit stage or promotion.

CodeOffer it activates
ROO22nd standard welcome deposit: 100% up to $500 + 50 free spins
ROO33rd standard welcome deposit: 50% up to $1,000 + 75 free spins
ROO44th standard welcome deposit: 75% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins
MOON11st crypto deposit: 150% up to 3 BTC + 100 free spins
MOON22nd crypto deposit: 120% up to 3 BTC + 50 free spins
MOON33rd crypto deposit: 110% up to 3 BTC + 50 free spins
MOON44th crypto deposit: 100% up to 3 BTC + 50 free spins
TRAVEL1, TRAVEL2 or TRAVEL3Travel Bug Bonanza: 50% up to $200 + 150 free spins
Choose the offer

Decide whether you want the standard welcome, a crypto package or another deposit promotion.

Match the code

Use the code shown for that exact stage. The first standard welcome deposit is the exception because it needs no code.

Check the qualifying amount

The standard welcome starts at $30, while the VIP first-deposit package has its own $750 minimum.

Whether you open your account in a browser or through the Mobile App, keep the code, deposit stage and wagering rule together when choosing an offer.

VIP Program: four levels with cashback and personal support

The VIP Club has Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black levels. Status is based on deposit and wagering activity, and a Personal VIP Manager contacts you from Silver level. VIP members can also receive fast-tracked and increased weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.

LevelSlots cashbackLive cashbackOther benefits
Silver5% weekly15% up to $150Personal VIP Manager; 12-hour minimum casino-side processing time
Gold7.5% weekly15% up to $750Priority service, increased withdrawal limits, verification help, VIP Lounge and VIP promotions
Platinum10% weekly15% up to $7,500Personal Manager; ability to suspend current status for 30 days
Black15% weekly15% up to $15,000Invitation-only; no wagering on VIP cashback; 30-minute minimum casino-side processing time where the payment method allows

VIP Welcome Package terms

DepositRewardMinimum depositWageringMaximum cashout
1st VIP deposit150% up to $7,500$75040x$7,500
2nd VIP deposit125% up to $7,500Use the offer terms40x$7,500

Both VIP welcome stages use an $8 maximum bet during bonus play. The Black-level cashback is the exception to the usual VIP cashback structure because it carries no wagering requirement.

Loyalty Program: status perks instead of a points balance

Rooli's loyalty structure is organised through VIP status rather than a redeemable points system. Consistent deposits are the joining method, while deposit and wagering activity determine the level you receive.

  • Four VIP levels: Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black
  • A Personal VIP Manager from Silver level
  • VIP-only tournaments, raffles and events
  • A Bonus Shop and a Referral Program
  • Extra VIP promotions and access to the VIP Lounge at Gold level

This makes the loyalty path straightforward: keep using the account consistently, then the VIP team can contact you about status. Closing the account results in the loss of VIP status and its associated perks.

Choose the bonus style that suits you

You can start with the standard welcome package, use a no-deposit spin offer, select cashback or explore the VIP route.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Rooli Casino welcome bonus?

The package reaches up to $4,000 plus 475 free spins across four deposits. The stages carry 45x wagering, an $8 maximum bet per spin and a maximum cashout of 5x the bonus amount.

What is the minimum deposit for the standard welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The amount applies when you claim a qualifying stage of the standard package.

Which games contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, Blackjack, Video poker, Baccarat, Live games and Table games each contribute 5%.

Does Rooli have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. You can activate 10 free spins on Book of Cats in your casino account without making a deposit. Winnings use 50x wagering, the maximum bet is $8 and the maximum cashout is $75.

How long does Weekly Cashback last after activation?

Weekly Cashback expires 72 hours after activation. It reaches up to 15%, uses 10x wagering and is for Slots.

Which code is used for the second standard welcome deposit?

Use ROO2 for the second deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 50 free spins.

How does the VIP Program work?

VIP status is based on deposit and wagering activity across Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black levels. A Personal VIP Manager contacts players from Silver level.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin during bonus wagering. This limit applies to the standard welcome package and the other bonus packages that state bonus wagering terms.