Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 475 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Rooli Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 Deposit Unlocks

A $50 deposit fits neatly into Rooli Casino's welcome package. You can meet the $30 minimum, receive a matching first-deposit bonus of $50 and collect 200 Free Spins, provided you follow the bonus rules.

Suggested for You

Shockray7s

Shockray7s

flatdog

Penguin Family Lock 2 Spin

Penguin Family Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Vegas Starstruck

Vegas Starstruck

fugaso

Super Miner - Mega Gems

Super Miner - Mega Gems

spnmnl

Lucky Forest

Lucky Forest

mancala

Loki Loot

Loki Loot

bgmng

A $50 deposit: the welcome value you can claim

For Rooli Casino AU players, a $50 first deposit qualifies for the opening part of the four-deposit welcome package. The first offer is a 100% match up to $500, so a $50 qualifying payment produces a $50 bonus. It also comes with 200 free spins for Book of The Fallen.

On this page

The welcome package uses a $30 minimum qualifying deposit, which means $50 clears the entry requirement. There is no promo code for the first deposit. The main numbers to keep in mind are the 45× wagering requirement, an $8 maximum bet per spin during bonus play and a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus amount.

TermWith a $50 deposit
Qualifying deposit$50
First-deposit bonus$50 at 100%
Free Spins200 on Book of The Fallen
Wagering target$2,250, based on 45× the $50 bonus
Maximum cashout$250, based on 5× the $50 bonus

That $2,250 figure assumes the full $50 bonus is credited and comes from multiplying the bonus amount by 45. The $250 figure is the stated 5× bonus cap worked out on the same $50 bonus amount. Your own play still needs to stay within the maximum bet rule while the wagering is active.

The four-deposit package and the codes you need

The full welcome package reaches up to $4,000 plus 475 free spins across four deposits. Each stage has its own match, spin allowance and code instructions, so it is worth checking which deposit you are making before you confirm the promotion.

Deposit stageBonus and spinsPromo codeMain terms
1st deposit100% up to $500 + 200 free spinsNo codeBook of The Fallen; 45× wagering
2nd deposit100% up to $500 + 50 free spinsROO245× wagering
3rd deposit50% up to $1,000 + 75 free spinsROO345× wagering
4th deposit75% up to $2,000 + 150 free spinsROO445× wagering

The $8 maximum bet and 5× maximum cashout apply to the welcome package stages. The first deposit has Book of The Fallen named as its eligible game. The package terms also use 45× wagering for the welcome free-spin winnings.

Keep the deposit stage straight

Use no code for the first deposit, then match ROO2, ROO3 or ROO4 to the second, third or fourth deposit. A quick check before paying can save you from applying the wrong promotion.

Ready to use a $50 deposit?

The first welcome stage is the closest fit for this budget: a $50 match, 200 free spins and a $30 minimum deposit.

Wagering on the $50 bonus: how game contributions work

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply the money you deposit. In the $50 example, that creates a $2,250 wagering target. Different game types contribute at different rates, so the same amount staked may clear the target at different speeds.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Live games5%
Table games5%

Slots make the clearest example because they contribute at 100%. If you played only slots, every $100 wager would count as $100 towards the target. At a 5% contribution rate, $100 staked would count as $5, so clearing a $2,250 target entirely through those games would require $45,000 in total stakes.

That does not mean you need to use one game type. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games and table games, while remembering that the contribution percentage changes the amount credited towards wagering. Keep individual spins or bets within the package limit throughout the qualifying play.

Treat the wagering figure as a real condition

Bonus funds are not the same as cash you can freely withdraw. Work out the target before claiming, choose games that suit your budget and only stake money you are comfortable losing.

How to claim the offer with a $50 payment

The process is straightforward, but the order matters. A single account is allowed per person, and the minimum age is 18 or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

Complete Registration

Create your individual casino account using your own details. Account sharing and allowing another person, including a minor, to access the account are prohibited.

Login before making the payment

Open the account and prepare the first deposit. The opening welcome stage does not require a promo code.

Deposit $50 or more

Make a qualifying deposit of at least $30 in AUD. A $50 deposit meets the minimum and fits the first 100% match.

Use the right code on later deposits

If you continue through the package, apply ROO2 for the second deposit, ROO3 for the third and ROO4 for the fourth.

Play within the package terms

Keep the wagering target, contribution rates and maximum bet in mind. The free spins and bonus funds have their own qualifying conditions.

Request a withdrawal after the rules are met

KYC documents are required before withdrawals. Keep a valid passport or driver's licence ready if age or identity checks are requested.

The same approach works whether you use the browser-based mobile site or the available mobile app. If you need help during the process, live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, German, Arabic, Finnish and French, among other languages.

Deposits, payment choices and withdrawal limits

The minimum deposit is $30 in AUD or CAD. Rooli Casino accepts fiat currencies including EUR, USD, CAD, AUD, NOK, NZD, RUB and BRL. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Trustly Pay, Apple Pay, MiFinity, Revolut, Rapid Transfer and bank transfer.

Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and FUN. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat or fiat-to-crypto currency exchanges are not supported.

Limit or timingAmount or range
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$8,500 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$40,000 AUD
Cashout speedInstant to 5-7 days
Withdrawal feeNo fee

The final speed depends on the payment method, with cashouts ranging from instant to 5-7 days. Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before deposits and play can begin. There is no win limit.

The cashier applies the daily, weekly and monthly limits when you request a payout. VIP members have fast-tracked and increased weekly and monthly withdrawal limits, while VIP Silver has a 12-hour minimum casino-side processing time and VIP Black has a 30-minute minimum where the payment method allows.

Other promotions that can suit a smaller bankroll

The welcome package is the clearest match for a $50 deposit, but there are other ways to add value. Check each promotion's own conditions before activating it, as the wagering and cashout rules can differ from the welcome terms.

  • No-deposit offer: 10 free spins on Book of Cats, activated in the casino account. Winnings carry 50× wagering, apply to slots only and have a maximum cashout of $75. The maximum bet is $8.
  • Free Spins Hunter: up to 300 free spins every Monday, with 35× wagering on winnings.
  • Lucky Box: a deposit of $30 or more unlocks up to 500 free spins, while a deposit of $60 or more unlocks up to 1,000 free spins. The prize pool is $187,500.
  • Weekly Cashback: up to 15% every week on slots, with 10× wagering. It expires 72 hours after activation and has a maximum cashout of €5,000.
  • Crypto Crusader: 5% cash on every crypto deposit.

The no-deposit spins are separate from the $50 payment, while Lucky Box has a $30 tier that sits close to this budget. If you prefer to keep things simple, starting with the first welcome stage gives you one clear match and one set of rules to track.

Account controls and safer ways to play

A $50 deposit can be a manageable entertainment budget, but the bonus may encourage longer play because of the wagering requirement. Set a budget before you start and avoid adding more money simply to chase a target.

  • Use the deposit limit tool to set a spending boundary.
  • Set a wager limit if you want extra control over your play.
  • Use self-exclusion when you need a complete break.
  • Keep account access private and use one account only.
  • Complete KYC promptly so a withdrawal is not held up by identity checks.
  • Remember that gambling involves real financial risk, even when a bonus is attached.

Rooli Casino uses SSL encryption and has published KYC and AML policies. The responsible gaming tools include deposit limits, wager limits and self-exclusion, giving you practical ways to keep your play within the boundaries you choose.

Make your $50 plan before you play

Know your deposit, wagering target and spending limit first. That makes it easier to treat the welcome package as entertainment rather than a reason to overspend.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Rooli Casino welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 in AUD. A $50 deposit meets that requirement and fits the first-deposit offer.

What does a $50 first deposit provide?

The first deposit uses a 100% match, so a $50 qualifying payment produces a $50 bonus. It also includes 200 free spins for Book of The Fallen.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first deposit does not require a code. The later stages use ROO2, ROO3 and ROO4 for the second, third and fourth deposits.

How much wagering comes with the $50 bonus?

The welcome package uses 45× wagering on the bonus. A $50 bonus amount therefore creates a $2,250 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin during bonus wagering.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit on a $50 bonus?

The maximum cashout is 5× the bonus amount. On a $50 bonus, that works out to $250.

How much do withdrawals cost?

Rooli Casino charges no withdrawal fees. The withdrawal limits are $4,000 daily, $8,500 weekly and $40,000 monthly in AUD.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Cashout speed ranges from instant to 5-7 days depending on the payment method. KYC documents are required before withdrawals.